Teams

2019 ESAA Golf Tournament

Thank you to everyone that sponsored and attended the 2019 ESAA Golf Tournament.  Photos from the day can be found here —–>    Photo Gallery

Upcoming ESAA Events

  • RemTech 2019  – Draft Program Available – Details
  • 2019 ESAA Photo Contest – Deadline August 16th – Details

 


2019 Hole Challenge Winners

Hole # Challenge Winner
 4  Ball in Water Laura Rathgeber
6 Men’s Longest Putt Brett Robbie
8 Closest to the Pin Craig DeCoursey
13 Ladies Longest Putt Carlene Meeks
15 Ladies Long Drive Stepanie Henry
15 Men’s Long Drive Lars DePauw
17 Closest to the Pin Susan Tiffin

 


2019 Team Results

 

Score Starting Hole
Company Team Members
 -4 1A ALS Environmental  (Sponsor) Doug Johnson
ALS Environmental John Forbes
  Parsons Boyde Hann
Tetra Tech
Kim Baker
-3 1B AGAT Laboratories (Sponsor) Laura Rathgeber
Pario Dennis Reade
AGAT Laboratories Stephanie Henry
Voda Midstream Andre Brajic
-7 2A TerraLogix Solutions (Sponsor) Cam MacKee
Nuvista Energy Darren DuPerrier
Terralogix Solutions Jamie Twa
 Canadian Natural Resources Ryan Okada
 -3   2B North Shore Environmental Consultants  (Sponsor) Paul Saunders
Paramount Resources Ian Keir
  North Shore Environmental Consultants Dave Simmill
Paramount Resources Larry Yoon
-13 2C Earth Drilling (Sponsor) Rob Lukacs
Earth Drilling Chris Gourlie
Earth Drilling Colin Bartole
Earth Drilling John Paul Wegleitner
E    3A JSK Consulting (Sponsor) Mike Thygesen
  KAL Tire
Devin Frizzley
JSK Consulting Trevor Powell
Cenovus Leon Heck
-12    3B JSK Consulting (Sponsor) Mike Judd
Cenovus Craig Cann
JSK Consulting Shaun Togerson
Tervita Brent Duffin
-5 4A Trace Associates (Sponsor) Carlene Meeks
Keyera Corp Craig DeCoursey
Trace Associates Rhonda Smith
UFA Co-operative Theresa Keenan
-1 4B Trace Associates (Sponsor) Darrel Haight
Blake, Cassels & Graydon Elyse Bouey
Trace Associates Steve Mailath
Blake, Cassels & Graydon Duff Harper
-8    4C Element (Sponsor) Randy Neumann
Nichols Environmental Barry Rakewich
Nichols Environmental Justin Zunti
Nichols Environmental Kyle Jackson
-11 5A SLR Consulting Rob Traynor
Encana
Rob Thompson
Enel
Shaun Andrews
SLR Consulting Dan Clayton
-5 5B Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Leena Thomas
  TAQA Nigel Wiebe
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Vivian Bond
TAQA Wes Bell  
-3 6A Nelson Environmental (Sponsor) Haysem Naboulsi
Golder Associates Andrew Grant
Nelson Earthworks Steve Taylor
  AECOM Jason Zajdik
? 6B Ridgleline Canada Brad Funk
TransCanada Jason Gunderson
CNRL Pat Bateman
Fusion West Chris Gordon
-7   7B SECURE Energy (Sponsor) Dave Desjardins
Vermillion Energy Robin Cole
SECURE Energy Geoff Prieur
CNRL Kira Gerow
-7 8A Matrix Solutions (Sponsor) Blake Louden
Matrix Solutions Jeff Mills
Matrix Solutions Mary Mayes
Matrix Solutions Scott Purves
-13    8B Nichols Environmental (Sponsor) David Nuell
Plains Midstream Tom Knapik
Plains Midstream
Brett Robbie
  Tervita Scott Crowe
-6 9A Pro-Source Insurance (Sponsor) Rick Cammidge
Ram Modular
Jim Benedict
Equilibrium Environmental
Anthony Knafla
Sublatus Earthworks
Ryan Hope
 -4  9B Dillon Consulting (Sponsor) Brent Boss
Dillon Consulting Jack Wallace
Clean Harbors Keith Davis
Clean Harbors Mike Parker
?    9C Tervita Daniel Purcell
Advisian Kevin Long
Tervita Jesse Eagle
Surge Energy Aaron Richards
-10 10A Concept Controls Birkley Elliot
  Bravo Target Safety
Derek Homme
Concept Controls
Chad Schmidt
  Brave Target Safety
Mailinh Wood
-11 10B Tervita Mike Parker
ARC Resources
Rick Rohl
  Plains Midstream
Ryan Hill
Tervita Blake Bouzek
-4 11A Rice Resource Technologies Richard Hiron
Rice Resource Technologies Joe Doyle
Rice Resource Technologies Mike Kunyk
  Ernco Environmental Drilling Jordan Ernst
-9 11B Millennium EMS Solutions
Cory Sommer
Perpetual Energy Leigh Peirens
Millennium EMS Solutions Ben Pratt
Pembina Pipeline Adam Polzen
-3 12A SUBLATUS Environmental
Jason Pocza
SUBLATUS Environmental Sheldon Stewart
CNOOC Greg Denham  
NuWave Industries Paul Provencher
 -2  12B SUBLATUS Environmental
Angela Jaenen
  JK Environmental Kevin Viggor
Recycling Worx Chris Jette
Recycling Worx Mark Jette
+4 13A Hemmera Brett Knox
Imperial Oil Didier Jouen
Hemmera
James Fegyverecki
  Imperial Oil
Shawn Eckert
-15 13B Capital Colour
Brian Todd
PCL Mike Olsson
Ceridian Mark Steinke
Golder Associates Corey Delamare
-15 14A Summit
Zach Wintonyk
Summit Mike Bowie
CNRL Bill Nadler
Harvest Operations Robert Birrell
-14 14B Clean Harbors Tim Powell
Clean Harbors Mike Fisher
Clean Harbors Gavin Plosz
WSP Canada Tim Chidlaw
15A RWDI
Bryce Dawson
West Fraser Vince Martell
RWDI Matt Endsin
Millar Western Forest Products
Jeff Shipton
 -1 15B Nilex
Wayne Douglas
TerraPro Kevin Hunsche
Terrapure Environmental Kelly Dressler
Terra Water Systems Alex Rauth
-16 16A Identity Inc Promotions
Neil Stewart
Pidherneys Tarren Pidherney
Pinchin Corey Klimchuk
Morgan Construction & Environmental Sean Gough
-6 16B SECURE Energy Susan Tiffin
CNRL Marc Miller
SECURE Energy Connor Mattinson
TBA  TBA 
-7 17A SNC-Lavalin
Quentin Wright
SNC-Lavalin Garrett Taylor
  SNC-Lavalin Aaron Congdon
Pembina Pipeline Corporation Moe Ouellet
-14 17B Waste Connections of Canada
Gord Machon
WSP Canada Jason Breakey
Orphan Well Association Lars DePauw
Trace Associates Rob Anderson
+1 18A Beaver Municipal Solutions
Greg Olson
KBL Environmental
Renee White
Tervita
Amanda Damman
KBL Environmental
Mike Dirks
-6   18B KBL Environmental Shawn Samborsky
KBL Environmental Jeff Dirks
KBL Environmental Doug Dawly
SLR Consulting Ian Young