EnviroTech 2020

June 10-12, 2020 - Hyatt Regency, Calgary

Delegate List

Delegate List
(as of March 6th, 2020)

First Last Company
Diana Almeida Birchcliff Energy Ltd.
Erica Andrew Stantec Consulting
Sam Awad Chinook Environmental Services Ltd.
Leah Baer Nichols Environmental (Canada) Ltd.
Leroy Banack F&M Management Ltd.
Tyler Barkhouse Dillon Consulting Limited
Somerlee Bennett Paramount Resources
Kurtis Blaikie-Birkigt Tree Time Services inc.
Faramarz Bogzaran F&M Management Ltd.
Vivian Bond Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Kevin Bossy Bishop Water
Sanford (Sandy) Britt QED Environmental Systems Inc.
Janelle Byma Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA)
Mitchell Cameron Sequoia Enviro Supply
Rick Cammidge Pro-Source Insurance and Risk Management Ltd.
Betsy Chai Element Materials Technology
Leili Chepelkevitch Paramount Resources
Darren Cherniak North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc.
Joe Chowaniec Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA)
Madeline Coleman Tree Time Services inc.
Kent Cryer Earthmaster Environmental Strategies Inc.
Doug Dawley KBL Environmental Ltd.
Ryan Depencier
John Diiwu Alberta Agriculture and Forestry
Lucas Donnelly AltaGas Utilities Inc.
Sheila Duchek SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Chris Duff THINK Envirotechnical Services Inc.
Adam Dunn Earthmaster Environmental Strategies Inc.
Kent Dyck NOVA Chemicals
Dave Ellwood Terrapure Environmental
Jordan Ernst Ernco Environmental Drilling & Coring
Lynette Esak Analythium Solutions Inc.
Sheldon Exner Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Tina Feir Element Materials Technology
Margot Ferguson EnviroSearch Ltd.
Cindy Fitzmaurice Terrapure Environmental
John Georgakopoulos Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Brad Gilmour Bennett Jones LLP
Tamara Glowa Tervita
Mitch Golay Chinook Environmental Services Ltd.
Breanne Gordulic Global Analyzer Systems Ltd.
Jacqueline Gorman University of Toronto
Sean Gough Morgan Construction and Environmental Ltd.
Darrell Haight Trace Associates Inc.
Glenn Haines CDNova Instruments Ltd.
Lorrine Hamdon Hamdon & Associates
Crystal Handziuk NOVA Chemicals
Liesl Hanlan THINK Envirotechnical Services Inc.
Rudy Heistad Anderson water services
Rick Henderson JED Anchors & Environmental
Colin Hicks AGAT Laboratories
Richard Hiron Rice Resource Technologies
Kyle Hofseth Plains Midstream Canada
Sean Huang Matidor
Gregory Huber Equilibrium Environmental Inc
Kelly Hyshka NOVA Chemicals
Carolyn Inglis H3M Environmental Ltd.
Mike Iwanyshyn Natural Resources Conservation Board
Lindsay Johnston Anderson water services
Tom Kereluk Terrapure Environmental
Anthony Knafla Equilibrium Environmental Inc
Mike Kunyk Rice Resource Technologies
Terry Kunyk Rice Resource Technologies
Vincent Lam Matidor
Erin Langerud H3M Environmental Ltd.
Brent Langille RWDI
Todd Latham Actual Media
Ailsa Le May EnviroSearch Ltd.
Brent Lennox Waterline Resources Inc.
Andy Lister Bishop Water
Blaire MacAulay Baseline Water Resource Inc.
Cameron Mackee TerraLogix Solutions Inc.
Frank Magdich Oak Environmental Inc.
Koshy Malayil KaizenLAB
Sonya Marjanovic Sequoia Enviro Supply
Tara Mayan Clean Harbors Canada, Inc.
Dean mazzuca Tervita
Lois Miller Trace Associates Inc.
Robert Mugo Barr Engineering & Environmental Science Canada Ltd
Haysem Naboulsi Nelson Environmental Remediation Ltd.
Eric Nielsen QED Environmental Systems Inc.
Meghan Olesiuk Vertex Resource Group
Meghan Olesiuk Vertex Resource Group
Kelsi Oliphant Tervita
Mandi Parker City of Lethbridge
Trent Parks City of Calgary
Lindsay Paterson SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Mike Peacock Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Chantelle Pegg EPCOR Utilities Inc
Erin Perez-Nafarrate ALS Environmental
Liana Phoenix AGAT Laboratories
Tyler Prediger Matrix Solutions Inc.
Blaine Renkas Barr Engineering & Environmental Science Canada Ltd
Jeff Renton Tree Time Services inc.
Sandra Rouse Osprey Scientific Inc.
Graham Russell Global Analyzer Systems Ltd.
Armando Salcedo CARO Analytical Services
Ronald Salomonson SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Shawn Samborsky CORE Environmental Consulting
Rod Sander Ridgeline Greenfill
Jeff Schaeffers ConeTec Investigations
Karen Schmidt Osprey Scientific Inc.
Mike Seifert, P.Geol. ERIS – Environmental Risk Information Services
Steven Shideler University of Calgary
James Shorey CDNova Instruments Ltd.
Lisa Skierka Great Excavations Inc.
Brandon Smith Analythium Solutions Inc.
Brandon Spiller Vertex Resource Group
Piotr Staniaszek AECOM Canada Ltd.
Jody Stevens TerraLogix Solutions Inc.
Jacquelyn Stevens Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Jacquelyn Stevens Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Tannis Such PTAC (Petroleum Technology Alliance Canada)
Tamara Sutherland Tervita
Joanne Tatham TC Energy
TBD TBD TerraLogix Solutions Inc.
Shawn Ternan Hoskin Scientific Ltd.
Leena Thomas Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Stacy Thygesen JSK Consulting LTD.
Mike Toffan Tree Time Services inc.
Hailee Traa AGAT Laboratories
Rob Traynor SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Jamie Twa TerraLogix Solutions Inc.
Unknown Unknown ALS Environmental
Unknown Unknown ALS Environmental
Unknown Unknown ALS Environmental
Unknown Unknown ALS Environmental
Unknown Unknown Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Unknown Unknown Clean Harbors Canada, Inc.
Unknown Unknown ConeTec Investigations
Unknown Unknown ECO Canada – Environmental Careers Organization
Unknown Unknown ECO Canada – Environmental Careers Organization
Unknown Unknown ECO Canada – Environmental Careers Organization
Unknown Unknown Enbridge
Unknown Unknown Global Analyzer Systems Ltd.
Unknown Unknown Global Analyzer Systems Ltd.
Unknown Unknown Great Excavations Inc.
Unknown Unknown JED Anchors & Environmental
Unknown Unknown JSK Consulting LTD.
Unknown Unknown JSK Consulting LTD.
Unknown Unknown Keyera Energy
Unknown Unknown Mersino
Unknown Unknown North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc.
Unknown Unknown North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc.
Unknown Unknown North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc.
Unknown Unknown North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc.
Unknown Unknown Oak Environmental Inc.
Unknown Unknown Rice Resource Technologies
Unknown Unknown Rice Resource Technologies
Unknown Unknown SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Unknown Unknown SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Unknown Unknown SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Unknown Unknown SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Unknown Unknown Trace Associates Inc.
Unknown Unknown Trace Associates Inc.
Unknown Unknown Trace Associates Inc.
Dani Urton Vertex Professional Services Ltd.
Mark Van Hoose Mersino
Erin Walton Nichols Environmental (Canada) Ltd.
Renee White KBL Environmental Ltd.
Gregory Whiteside Bennett Jones LLP
Cam Wiebe Anderson water services
Shannon Yaremchuk Keyera Corp.
Ian Young SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.