WaterTech 2017

April 3-5, 2017 - Fairmont Banff Springs, Banff

Delegate List

WaterTech 2017 Delegate List (as of April 2nd, 2017)

First Last Company Reg Type
Name Required Aquanty Inc. Exhibitor
Name Required Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Name Required JED Anchors & Environmental Exhibitor
Name Required Rice Engineering & Operating Ltd. Exhibitor
Name Required Rice Engineering & Operating Ltd. Exhibitor
Name Required Rice Engineering & Operating Ltd. Delegate
Name Required Rice Engineering & Operating Ltd. Delegate
Hugh Abercrombie Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Paul Aberle Sequoia Enviro Supply Exhibitor
Justin Adams Wilfrid Laurier University Delegate
Achyut Adhikari City of Edmonton Delegate
Clement Agboma Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Jaouhar Amine Ecoventure Inc. Delegate
Katrina Angus Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Collins Anochikwa SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Doug Anton Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Delegate
Parrish Arnott Dillon Consulting Limited Delegate
Heather Arstad North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc. Delegate
Goetz Aust Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Hans Bakker Nichols Environmental (Canada) Ltd. Delegate
Paul Bauman Advisian Delegate
Ken Baxter Tetra Tech Canada Delegate
Sandra Beach Osprey Scientific Inc. Exhibitor
Wayne Bell Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Delegate
Renee Bellavance Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Sabrina Benjamin MetaFLO Technologies Inc. Delegate
Tim Bennett Hatfield Consultants Delegate
Steven Berg Aquanty Inc. Exhibitor
Michael Bevan Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Delegate
Christopher Bews Iron Horse Earthworks Delegate
Jean Birks InnoTech Alberta Delegate
Randy Bjorklund Natural Resources Conservation Board Delegate
Ryan Bjornsen Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Martin Bobyn Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Faramarz Bogzaran F&M Management Ltd. Delegate
Vivian Bond Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Louis-Charles Boutin Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Brent Bowerman Baseline Water Resource Inc. Delegate
Anne Breckenridge City of Calgary Delegate
Karl Bresee Intrinsik Corp. Delegate
Michael Brewster Devon Canada Corp Delegate
Sean Buckles Tetra Tech Canada Delegate
Max Butendeich Aquatic Informatics Inc. Delegate
Janelle Byma Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA) ESAA Staff
Tanya Cairns Integrated Sustainability Consultants Ltd. Delegate
Mitchell Cameron Sequoia Enviro Supply Exhibitor
Rick Cammidge Pro-Source Insurance and Risk Management Ltd. Delegate
Jennifer Catt hydrogeological Consultants Ltd. (HCL) Delegate
Ashley Cedzo REGENESIS Exhibitor
Betsy Chai Exova Delegate
Anna Charbonneau SECURE Energy Services Inc. Delegate
Joe Chowaniec Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA) ESAA Staff
Brian Christensen Campbell Scientific (Canada) Corp. Delegate
Larry Chyzyk City of Edmonton Delegate
Maxime Claprood Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Deanna Cottrell Shell Canada Limited Delegate
Mary da Costa The Guarantee Company Delegate
Qunli Dai Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Sherree Dallyn SWAT Consulting Inc. Delegate
Michael De Luca Independent Consultant Delegate
Joel Defoe Waterline Resources Inc. Delegate
Denis Desrosiers Major Drilling E&E Inc. Exhibitor
Carrie Dickinson Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Delegate
Christy Donley Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Jinny Donovan Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Josh Douziech Advisian Delegate
Bonnie Drozdowski InnoTech Alberta ESAA Board
Sheila Duchek SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Jesse Eagle ALS Delegate
Blair Easton ALS Delegate
Dave Edwards Canadian Natural Resources Limited Delegate
Steve Eichler Field Law Delegate
Carl Ellison QED Environmental Systems Inc. Exhibitor
Tina Feir Exova Delegate
Jon Fennell Integrated Sustainability Consultants Ltd. Delegate
Margot Ferguson EnviroSearch Ltd. Delegate
Wes Ferris Higher Ground Consulting Delegate
Liza Flemming Klohn Crippen Berger Ltd. Delegate
Steve Foley Waterline Resources Inc. Delegate
Bryan Gale Hatfield Consultants Exhibitor
Brenna Gardner Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
John Gignac Tervita Delegate
Benjamin Gilham hydrogeological Consultants Ltd. (HCL) Exhibitor
Ian Grant Integrated Sustainability Consultants Ltd. Delegate
Ellen Hachborn Computational Hydraulics Int. (CHI) Delegate
Marcy Hafer Tervita Delegate
Lorrine Hamdon TL2 Project & Event Management ESAA Staff
Bing Han Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Priya Handa Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Brooks Harvey Stormtec Delegate
Bill Heaven Tervita Delegate
Rudy Heistad Aqua North water systems Exhibitor
Zann Hemphill Arkit Exhibitor
Patrick Hicks Tervita Delegate
Andrew Hinnell Advisian Delegate
Stephanie Hoeppner Paracel Laboratories Ltd. Delegate
John Horgan Nexen Energy ULC Delegate
Kelly Howard AGAT Laboratories Delegate
Sharla Howard Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Danielle Hutson Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Jordan Hyshka Stormtec Delegate
Carolyn Inglis ERIS – Environmental Risk Information Services Delegate
Mike Iwanyshyn Natural Resources Conservation Board Delegate
John Jackson SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Chris Jakul Stormtec Delegate
Doug Johnson ALS Delegate
Trevor Johnson Sapphire Water Delegate
Andrew Karvonen SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Dirk Kassenaar EarthFX Inc. Delegate
Kevin Keenan Sequoia Enviro Supply Exhibitor
Theresa Keenan UFA Co-operative Ltd. Delegate
Jennifer Keller CH2M HILL ESAA Board
Lisa Kinasewich Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA) ESAA Staff
Geoff Kovacik Connate Water Solutions Inc. Delegate
Vanessa Krahn Dillon Consulting Limited Delegate
Venessa Kumpula Exova Delegate
Mike Kunyk Rice Engineering & Operating Ltd. Exhibitor
Andre Laforest AQUAE-SCIENTIA Delegate
Mark Lansing NuVista Energy Ltd. Delegate
Todd Latham Actual Media Delegate
Justin Lehoux North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc. Exhibitor
Gene Leskiw Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Lawrence Levinson Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Vicki Lightbown Alberta Innovates Delegate
David Lipinksi University of Saskatchewan Student
Andy Lister Layfield Environmental Containment Exhibitor
Heather Lord Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Qiong (June) Lu SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Keith MacDonald AGAT Laboratories Delegate
Richard MacDonald Higher Ground Consulting Delegate
Bill MacDonald Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Gordon MacMillan Fluid Domains Inc. Delegate
Jim MacRae Ketek Group Inc. Delegate
Frank Magdich Oak Environmental Inc. Exhibitor
Steve Mailath Trace Associates Inc. Delegate
Rudy Maji Golder Associates Ltd. Delegate
Karen Malanowich Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Sherry Maljan Alberta Labour Exhibitor
Sean Maloney Trace Associates Inc. Delegate
Bill Marsh Urban Systems Ltd. Delegate
Paul Martin Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Kate Martino Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Darren Mason Shell Canada Limited Delegate
Jonathan Mast Centrica Energy Delegate
Vance Matthews Alberta WaterSMART Delegate
Kristina Maubert Paracel Laboratories Ltd. Delegate
Philip Maurice AGAT Laboratories Delegate
Bernhard Mayer University of Calgary Delegate
Sarah McArthur Klohn Crippen Berger Ltd. Delegate
Joanne McCallum HydroGeochem Consulting Ltd. Delegate
Cynthia McClain Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Daniel McCrank Associated Environmental Consultants Inc Delegate
Sean McKelvey SECURE Energy Services Inc. Delegate
Matthew McLean Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Janet McNally Integrated Sustainability Consultants Ltd. Delegate
Ariana Melone BBE Keeyask Project Delegate
Lois Miller Trace Associates Inc. Delegate
Amanda Mitchell Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Nelson Molina Giraldo Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Bayley Moore EnviroSearch Ltd. Delegate
Brent Morin Waterline Resources Inc. Delegate
Kristy Morris Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Jason Morrissey SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Samantha Murphy Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Patrick Murray Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Delegate
Ranjeet Nagare Advisian Delegate
Christian Nageli Stantec Consulting Delegate
Nevenka Nakevska AER – Alberta Geological Survey Delegate
Gord Nelson AGAT Laboratories ESAA Board
Anthony Neumann Exova ESAA Board
Barry Nevokshonoff Sequoia Enviro Supply Exhibitor
Kelly Newnham Advisian Delegate
Christopher Ng Intrinsik Corp. Delegate
Teresa Nguyen AGAT Laboratories Delegate
Chris Nielsen DBS Environmental Delegate
Michael Nightingale University of Calgary Delegate
Kevin Nilsen ECO Canada – Environmental Careers Organization Exhibitor
Craig Nomeland ECO Canada – Environmental Careers Organization Exhibitor
Greg Norum AGAT Laboratories Delegate
Brigitte Nowlin Keyera Corp. Delegate
Sam Ogali Canadian Natural Resources Limited Delegate
Meghan Olesiuk AGAT Laboratories Delegate
Peter Olmsted Matrix Solutions Inc. ESAA Board
Karen O’Malley ALS Delegate
Julie Oxtoby Independent Consultant Delegate
Alvelyn Pasco AGAT Laboratories Delegate
Tracey Pelly Alberta Labour Exhibitor
Erin Perez-Nafarrate ALS Delegate
Ailsa Popilian ECO Canada – Environmental Careers Organization Exhibitor
Soren Poschmann ISL Engineering and Land Services Delegate
Greg Potter SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Adrienne Price Canadian Natural Resources Limited Delegate
Shannon Provencher Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Sarah Quesnelle Hatfield Consultants Exhibitor
Pat Rasko Ketek Group Inc. Exhibitor
Christie Reeve BearStone Environmental Solutions Inc. Delegate
Phil Richards Chemistry Matters Delegate
Tyler Riewe Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Whitney Rippel SNC-Lavalin Inc. Delegate
Tricia Rodewald REGENESIS Exhibitor
Martha Rogalski Government of Alberta Delegate
Jennifer Saldana Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Shawn Samborsky KBL Environmental Ltd. ESAA Board Member
Court Sandau Chemistry Matters Delegate
Susan Satterthwaite Alberta Environment and Parks Delegate
Karen Schmidt Osprey Scientific Inc. Exhibitor
Jens Schumacher Fluid Domains Inc. Delegate
Gavin Scott Waste Management of Canada ESAA Board
Lisa Semenchuk The Gavia Group Inc. ESAA Board
Eva Senechal Maxxam Analytics Delegate
A. Aziz Shaikh Tetra Tech Canada Delegate
Rohit Sharma Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Delegate
Jeff Simpson Aquatic Life Ltd. Exhibitor
Kelly Sorenson Anderson water services Exhibitor
Ron Sparrow Trace Associates Inc. Delegate
Brandon Spiller Vertex Professional Services Delegate
Jacquelyn Stevens Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP Delegate
Trevor Stoyberg JED Anchors & Environmental Exhibitor
Oleg Stukalov Wilfrid Laurier University Delegate
Tannis Such PTAC (Petroleum Technology Alliance Canada) Delegate
Bradley Sutherland Major Drilling E&E Inc. Exhibitor
Michelle Taylor Waterline Resources Inc. Delegate
Graham Tebbutt White Water Management Ltd. Delegate
Alberta Telfer Alberta Economic Development and Trade Delegate
David Terry Keyera Corp. Delegate
Jennifer Thompson Maxxam Analytics Delegate
Stacy Thygesen JSK Consulting LTD. Delegate
Susan Tiffin SECURE Energy Services Inc. Delegate
AJ Timm Sego Industries Delegate
Meagan Tobin Environment and Climate Change Canada Delegate
Rob Traynor SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd. Delegate
Tim Van Dijk Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Mark Van Hoose Iron Horse Earthworks Exhibitor
Joel VanderMey FortisAlberta Delegate
Adam Vining Layfield Environmental Containment Exhibitor
Janet Waddell Bowron Environmental Group Delegate
Andrea Walter Waterline Resources Inc. Delegate
Chad Wawrinchuk Hemmera Delegate
Paul Westlund UCC International Student
Renee White KBL Environmental Ltd. ESAA Board
Cam Wiebe Anderson water services Exhibitor
Jason Wilkins Husky Energy Inc. Delegate
Chris Williams In-Situ Inc. Delegate
Jamie Wills Waterline Resources Inc. Delegate
William Wilmot Matrix Solutions Inc. Delegate
Jeff Yanew Sturgeon County Delegate
Dan Yoshisaka Stantec Consulting Delegate
Mark Zan Envirotech Engineering Delegate
Ted Zinnick Sturgeon County Delegate